Chrysanthemum paludosum pictures

Chrysanthemum paludosum
Chrysanthemum paludosum, Size:1440x900
Click here to view Large image

  • Snow daisy
  • Mini margueritte
  • Leucanthemum paludosum
  • Creeping daisy

Click the above thumbnail to view Large images of Chrysanthemum paludosum flowers

 

Common name:Mini Margueritte, Baby Marguerite, White Buttons, Snow Daisy, Creeping Daisy,snowland oxeye daisy.

Scientific name: Chrysanthemum paludosum(also known as Leucanthemum paludosum)

Family: Asteraceae

Genus: Chrysanthemum

Height: 12-18 in.(30-45 cm)

Plant type: Annual

Blooming season: Late spring,Mid fall

Flower color: White

Leucanthemum paludosum or Chrysanthemum paludosum is a perennial plant of the Asteraceae family. The flowers are white ray flowers with yellow centres. medium green, pinnate foliage.