Hydrangea pictures

Hydrangea
Hydrangea, Size:1440x900
Click here to view Large image

  • Hydrangea flower
  • Hydrangea plant
  • Hortensia flower
  • Hortensia

Click the above thumbnail to view Large images of Hydrangea flowers

 

Common Name:Hydrangea,Hortensia

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Genus: Hydrangea

Flower Color: pink, white, red,purple

Hydrangea is a genus of about 70 to 75 species of flowering plants. deciduous shrubs or small trees. corymbs or panicles, They are grown for their beautiful domed or flattened flowers. Some varieties however have almost all sterile flowers. native to southern and eastern Asia and North and South America.